• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Product Type: Seaweed
  • Variety: Laver
  • Style: Frozen
  • Freezing Process: IQF
  • Cultivation Type: Common
  • Processing Type: Chopped
  • Certification: HACCP, ISO, QS
  • Packaging: Bulk
  • Shelf Life: 3years
  • Weight (kg): 15
  • Length (cm): 4.5
  • Place of Origin: Liaoning, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Hilda-Jingyi
  • Model Number: seaweed
  • seaweed wakame:: undaria pinnatifida
  • wakame: salted wakame stem shredded

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 15kg /carton in bulk
Delivery Time Shipped in 15 days after payment

                           Frozen salted wakame stem cut length 4.5cm

Company Information


Qingdao Hilda-Jingyi Co.Ltd is specialized in exporting of Shredded wakame salted,

Frozen salted wakame cut for more than 15 years.


Sincerely cooperation with many famous companies in Russia, EU countries and south American, While have obtained good reputation in this circle very well .


We trust that our fully experience and best quality will entitle us to win your confidence !

Any question pls contact us will response you soonest well.



Product Description



                            Frozen salted  wakame stem cut


Other name

Shredded wakame salted, Frozen salted wakame cut

Botanical name

Undaria  pinnatifida


Shandong and Liaoning privince, China


15kgs carton

Gross weight


Quantity/40’ fcl



Short and equal strips, cut across wakame stem


Normal green







Mineral impurities


Period of validity

3 years in frozen place


Packaging & Shipping

 Normally 15kgs packing in one carton in bulkly ,Also be conform with customer's demand else.

 The goods will be delivery within 15 working date after recipt of deposit .

 The superior qualilty as well as favorable price be provided well.






Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview


Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $39,000
Learn More